Students On the Rolls of the Institution 2016

This section shall include the following information about the students on the Rolls of the institution:

  • a) Date of commencement of the current academic session: 11.07.2016
  • b) Last date fixed by the affiliating body for admission: 30.06.2016
  • c) Date of last admission made in the institution : 08.07.2016
  • d) Mode of selection of students; whether students are selected by the affiliating Body or by the institution : Selected by Institution
  • e) Whether entrance test is conducted by the Institution/affiliating body/State Govt. : NO
  • f) No. of students enrolled in the current academic session: 148
  • g) Category- wise distribution of students


    Programme

    No. of Male Students

    No. of Female Students

    No. of students enrolled in SC Category

    No. Students enrolled in ST Category

    No. of students enrolled OBC Category

    No. of students in Category Unreserved Category

    Total Students in Programme

    B.Ed (Sem – I)

    56

    92

    31

    45

    148

    M.Ed.

    22

    28

    12

    16

    50


    h) No. of students in each Pedagogy Subject

    Programme Name

    Pedagogy Subjects

    Number of Students Enrolled

    B.Ed.

    English

    34

    Bengali

    21

    Sanskrit

    02

    Social Science

    Geography –               07

    History –                     08

    Economics –               05

    Political Science –      19

    Mathematics

    09

    Physical Science

    19

    Life Science

    17

    Commerce

    07

    Programme Name

    Pedagogy Subjects

    Number of Students Enrolled

    B.Ed.

    English

    34

    Bengali

    21

    Sanskrit

    02

    Social Science

    Geography –               07

    History –                     08

    Economics –               05

    Political Science –      19

    Mathematics

    09

    Physical Science

    19

    Life Science

    17

    Commerce

    07



    i) Details of enrolled students | Students Enrolled for the Current Session Programme | B.Ed. Sem - I Academic Session 2016 - 2018

    Sl. No Name of the Student Name of the Mother Name of the Father Gender Catagory Qualifying Examination Pedagogy Subject - 1

    1

    Priyanka Swami

    Kiran Swami

    Baburam Swami

    Female

    UR

    M.A. (English)

    English

    2

    Mithun Datta

    Mina Datta

    Tapash Datta

    Male

    UR

    M.Sc. (Mathematics)

    Mathematics

    3

    Subarna Sarkar

    Sampa Sarkar

    Subir Sarkar

    Female

    SC

    B.Sc. (Chemistry Hons.)

    Physical Sc. (Chemistry)

    4

    Jhutan Das

    Giri Bala Das

    Gouranga Das

    Male

    SC

    M.A. (Bengali)

    Bengali

    5

    Abhijit Paul

    Mira Rani Paul

    Bhupesh Chandra Paul

    Male

    UR

    M.Com. (Accountancy)

    Accountancy

    6

    Ardhendu Chakraborty

    Archana Acherjee (Chakraborty)

    Lt. Adhir Chakraborty

    Male

    UR

    M.Com. (Accountancy)

    Accountancy

    7

    Rajesh Debbarma

    Daibaki Debbarma

    Sadhan Debbarma

    Male

    ST

    M.Com. (Accountancy)

    Accountancy

    8

    Chiranjit Bhowmik

    Manju Debnath (Bhowmik)

    Chandan Bhowmik

    Male

    UR

    M.A. (Geography)

    Geography

    9

    Shibu Das

    Marani Das

    Harimohan Das

    Male

    SC

    M.A. (Geography)

    Geography

    10

    Kalipada Debnath

    Saraswati Debnath

    Kumud Chandra Debnath

    Male

    UR

    M.A. (Political Science)

    Civics

    11

    Raju Debnath

    Gita Rani Debnath

    Nimai Debnath

    Male

    UR

    M.A. (History)

    History

    12

    Nabarun Nath

    Rita Nath

    Nababrata Nath

    Male

    UR

    M.A. (History)

    History

    13

    Susmita Sutradhar

    Sima Sutradhar

    Lt. Debesh Sutradhar

    Female

    UR

    M.A. (Psychology)

    English

    14

    Prachan Debbarma

    Jalakanya Debbarma

    Drunacharjya Debbarma

    Male

    ST

    B.A (English Hons.)

    English

    15

    Rikib Zonunfela Daurai

    Lal Runmawii

    Rajani Kanta Daurai

    Male

    ST

    M.A. (Linguistics)

    English

    16

    Rupali Das

    Saraswati Das

    Sunil Chandra Das

    Female

    SC

    M.A. (Bengali)

    Bengali

    17

    Manika Debnath

    Pranati Debnath

    Lt. Ramdhan Debnath

    Female

    UR

    M.Sc. (Physics)

    Physics

    18

    Sudipa Roy

    Kanan Roy

    Sukalyan Roy

    Female

    UR

    M.A. (Sanskrit)

    Sanskrit

    19

    Chumki Das

    Dipali Das

    Maran Das

    Female

    SC

    M.A. (Political Science)

    Civics

    20

    Sagarika Datta

    Shipra Datta

    Shyamal Kanti Datta

    Female

    UR

    M.A. (Bengali)

    Bengali

    21

    Akhi Nama

    Laxmi Nama

    Narayan Chandra Nama

    Female

    SC

    M.A. (Bengali)

    Bengali

    22

    Josua Darlong

    Lomi Darlong

    Neithanga Darlong

    Male

    ST

    M.A. (History)

    Geography

    23

    Vanlalpari Kaipeng

    Nagithai Kaipeng

    Anmanlal Kaipeng

    Female

    ST

    M.A. (English)

    English

    24

    Mirta Kalai

    Dasha Pati Kalai

    Datta Mani Kalai

    Female

    ST

    M.A. (English)

    English

    25

    Kavita Jamatia

    Gopi Kanya Jamatia

    Lt. Ganga Pada Jamatia

    Female

    ST

    B.A. (Pol. Science Hons)

    Political Sc.

    26

    Mamata Sarkar

    Tulshi Sarkar

    Dhirendra Chandra Sarkar

    Female

    SC

    M.A. (Political Science)

    Civics & Economics

    27

    Debalina Paul

    Sati Paul

    Samir Ranjan Paul

    Female

    UR

    M.A. (English)

    English

    28

    Mrinmoy Singha

    Janaki Singha

    Barindra Kumar Singha

    Male

    UR

    M.A. (English)

    English

    29

    Puja Datta

    Nisa Datta

    Prantosh Datta

    Female

    UR

    M.A. (English)

    English

    30

    Saraswati Debbarma

    Kamala Debbarma

    Lt. Shyama Charan Debbarma

    Female

    ST

    M.A. (Sanskrit)

    Bengali

    31

    Mistu Sarkar

    Anjana Sarkar

    Satish Chandra Sarkar

    Female

    SC

    M.A. (English)

    English

    32

    Laxmi Debnath

    Khelan Debnath

    Amarchand Debnath

    Female

    UR

    M.A. (Political Science)

    Civics

    33

    Arpita Chakraborty

    Bani Chakraborty

    Lt. Arunangshu Chakraborty

    Female

    UR

    B.Sc. (Zoology Hons.)

    Life Science

    34

    Snigdha Bhattacharya

    Swastika Bhattacharya

    Kanailal Bhattacharya

    Female

    UR

    M.Sc. (Physiology)

    Life Science

    35

    Moumita Bhattacharjee

    Ruma Das

    Debasis Bhattacharjee

    Female

    UR

    M.A. (Bengali)

    Bengali

    36

    Sharmistha Acharjee

    Bulbul Acharjee

    Swapan Kumar Acharjee

    Female

    UR

    M.Sc. (Zoology)

    Life Science

    37

    Poushali Barman

    Khanabati Sarkar

    Bimal Chandra Barman

    Female

    SC

    M.Sc. (Zoology)

    Life Science

    38

    Supradip Datta

    Nanda Rani Datta

    Subhash Datta

    Male

    UR

    M.Sc. (Zoology)

    Life Science

    39

    Tania Das

    Chhanda Dey

    Samir Baran Das

    Female

    UR

    M.Sc. (Zoology)

    Life Science

    40

    Prasanta Banik

    Rina Banik

    Lt. Himangshu Banik

    Male

    UR

    M.Sc. (Zoology)

    Life Science

    41

    Monika Das

    Pranati Das

    Dipak Das

    Female

    SC

    M.A. (Economics)

    Economics

    42

    Rinku Biswas

    Padmabati Biswas

    Bir Kumar Biswas

    Female

    UR

    M.A. (Economics)

    Economics

    43

    Jhuma Paul

    Jayanti Paul

    Jadab Chandra Paul

    Female

    UR

    M.A. (Economics)

    Economics

    44

    Snigdha Dasgupta

    Sabita Dasgupta

     

    Female

    UR

    M.A. (English)

    English

    45

    Sujan Mia

    Renuara Begam

    Hashan Mia

    Male

    UR

    M.A. (Political Science)

    Political Sc.

    46

    Kaushik Chakraborty

    Priti Chakraborty

    Kartik Chakraborty

    Male

    UR

    B.Sc. (Chemistry)

    Physical Sc. (Chemistry)

    47

    Jagat Mohan Noatia

    Purnadebi Noatia

    Joydeb Noatia

    Male

    ST

    M.A. (Philosophy)

    Education

    48

    Jemi Barman

    Jayanti Barman

     

    Female

    SC

    B.Com

    Accountancy

    49

    Shatarupa Bhattacharjee

    Lt. Shefali Bhattacharjee

    Sadhan Kumar Bhattacharjee

    Female

    UR

    M.A. (Psychology)

    History

    50

    Bulti Das

    Sikha Das

     

    Female

    SC

    M.A. (Bengali)

    Bengali

    51

    Biruja Debbarma

    Swarna Laxmi Debbarma

    Pradip Debbarma

    Female

    ST

    B.Sc. (Bio)

    Life Science

    52

    Banti Debbarma

    Pramila Debbarma

    Bidya Kumar Debbarma

    Female

    ST

    M.Sc. (Zoology)

    Life Science

    53

    Jaya Sinha

    Kunja Sinha

    Chitta Sinha

    Female

    UR

    M.A. (Psychology)

    English

    54

    Priyanka Dey

    Bulbul Dey

    Pranballabh Dey

    Female

    UR

    M.Sc. (Chemistry)

    Physics

    55

    Poumita Paul

    Gita Kar (Paul)

    Pintu Ranjan Paul

    Female

    UR

    B.A. (English Hons.)

    English

    56

    Sadhan Nama

    Parul Nama

    Arun Ch. Nama

    Male

    SC

    B.A. (Bengali Hons.)

    Bengali

    57

    Evi Rupini

    Chandra Bari Rupini

    Uttam Rupini

    Female

    ST

    M.A. (Political Science)

    Civics (Political Sc.)

    58

    Kajal Debbarma

    Subha Laxmi Debbarma

    Bishwa Chandra Debbarma

    Female

    ST

    M.A. (Political Science)

    Civics (Political Sc.)

    59

    Sumita Tripura

    Biporda Laxmi Tripura

     

    Female

    ST

    M.A. (English)

    English

    60

    Tulanjoy Reang

    Sita Rong Reang

    Puspa Ratan Reang

    Male

    ST

    M.A. (English)

    English

    61

    Manisha Debbarma

    Suchitra Debbarma

     

    Female

    ST

    M.A. (English)

    English

    62

    Sampa Nath Bhowmik

    Dipali Nath Bhowmik

     

    Female

    UR

    M.A. (History)

    History

    63

    Sumita Das

    Kalpana Das

    Anil Chandra Das

    Female

    SC

    M.A. (English)

    English

    64

    Rakesh Das

    Arati Das

    Lt. Manindra Das

    Male

    SC

    M.A. (Bengali)

    Bengali

    65

    Gourab Shil

    Shiuli Majumder (Shil)

    Dilip Kumar Shil

    Male

    UR

    M.A. (Bengali)

    Bengali

    66

    Manti Gupta

    Bhanu Gupta

     

    Female

    UR

    M.A. (Political Science)

    Civics (Political Sc.)

    67

    Niva Das

    Usha Rani Das

    Pradip Das

    Female

    SC

    M.A. (Political Science)

    Civics (Political Sc.)

    68

    Pranesh Saha

    Bela Saha

    Adhir Chandra Saha

    Male

    UR

    B.Sc. (Math Hons.)

    Mathematics

    69

    Rupam Chakraborty

    Sijali Chakraborty

    Chandan Chakraborty

    Male

    UR

    B.A. (English Hons.)

    English

    70

    Satabdi Chakraborty

    Rita Chakraborty

    Narayan Chakraborty

    Female

    UR

    B.A. (English Hons.)

    English

    71

    Sumi Rani Das

    Sabita Das

    Shibu Chandra Das

    Female

    SC

    M.A. (Political Science)

    Civics (Political Sc.)

    72

    Soma Baidya

    Mamata Baidya

    Haradhan Baidya

    Female

    UR

    M.Sc. (Chemistry)

    Physical Sc.

    73

    Saummyajyoti Roy

    Alpana Roy

    Susanta Roy

    Male

    UR

    M.Sc. (Chemistry)

    Chemistry

    74

    Mithun Paul

    Dipali Mahajan Paul

    Lt. Rati Lal Paul

    Male

    UR

    M.Sc.

    Physical Sc.

    75

    Navadita Debnath

    Hiran Debnath

    Hari Pada Debnath

    Female

    UR

    M.A. (Geography)

    Geography

    76

    Jayanti Debnath

    Karuna Debnath

    Sudhir Debnath

    Female

    UR

    M.A. (Bengali)

    Bengali

    77

    Paritosh Das

    Priyalata Das

    Lt. Sashadhar Das

    Male

    SC

    M.A. (English)

    English

    78

    Kuheli Das

    Gouri Debroy (Das)

    Kokil Chandra Das

    Female

    SC

    M.Sc. (Zoology)

    Life Science

    79

    Mongfruchai Mog

    Painila Mog

    Aujthai Mog

    Female

    ST

    B.Sc. (Pure)

    Physics

    80

    Shanti Malakar

    Namita Malakar

    Nepal Malakar

    Female

    SC

    M.A. (Bengali)

    Bengali

    81

    Papiya Saha

    Dipika Saha

    Dipak Chandra Saha

    Female

    UR

    M.A. (Political Science)

    Civics & Economics

    82

    Bindiya Debbarma

    Jaba Debbarma

    Amitabha Debbarma

    Female

    ST

    B.Com.

    Commerce

    83

    Uma Sankar Reang

    Bela Rani Reang

     

    Female

    ST

    M.A. (English)

    English

    84

    Arunima Debnath

    Puspa Debnath

    Ratan Debnath

    Female

    UR

    B.Sc. (Math Hons.)

    Mathematics

    85

    Lakey Debbarma

    Sachi Rani Debbarma

    Sambhu Charan Debbarma

    Female

    ST

    M.Sc. (Zoology)

    Life Science

    86

    Khatung Jamatia

    Arna Devi Jamatia

    Biswa Moni Jamatia

    Male

    ST

    B.Sc. (Pure)

    Chemistry

    87

    Puja Das

    Rita Das

    Sunil Chandra Das

    Female

    SC

    M.A. (Education)

    Civics

    88

    Sarika Debbarma

    Bhanumati Debbarma

    Sudhanya Debbarma

    Female

    ST

    M.A. (Bengali)

    Bengali

    89

    Payel Bardhan

    Mira Sen (Bardhan)

    Dilip Bardhan

    Female

    UR

    B.A. (Psychology Hons.)

    History

    90

    Chhutan Bhowmik

    Anita Bhowmik

    Nirod Baran Bhowmik

    Male

    SC

    M.A. (Bengali)

    Bengali

    91

    Gobinda Bhattacharjee

    Rekha Bhattacharjee

    Narayan Bhattacharjee

    Male

    UR

    M.A. (Philosophy)

    Political Sc.

    92

    Priti Debbarma

    Bharati Debbarma

    Lt. Tikendra Debbarma

    Female

    ST

    M.A. (Bengali)

    Bengali

    93

    Rashmi Debbarma

    Manika Debbarma

    Jitendra Debbarma

    Female

    ST

    M.A. (English)

    English

    94

    Sangita Das

    Nirupa Das

    Lt. Narayan Chandra Das

    Female

    SC

    B.A. (English Hons.)

    English

    95

    Anima Das

    Anita Das

    Baikuntha Chandra Das

    Female

    SC

    B.A. (English Hons.)

    English

    96

    Laikuk Jamatia

    Shaila Bala Jamatia

    Sarat Jamatia

    Male

    ST

    B.Com.

    Commerce

    97

    Laxmi Devi

    Menka Devi

     

    Female

    UR

    B.Sc. (Chemistry Hons.)

    Chemistry

    98

    Sumana Chakma

    Bina Chakma

    Arun Chakma

    Female

    ST

    M.A.

    History

    99

    Ranjit Barman

    Bhulu Rani Barman

    Lt. Sridam Barman

    Male

    SC

    M.Sc. (Mathematics)

    Mathematics

    100

    Laxmi Sutradhar

    Kajal Rani Sutradhar

    Jaharlal Sutradhar

    Female

    UR

    M.A. (English)

    English

    101

    Triveni Debbarma

    Dinamala Debbarma

    Santosh Debbarma

    Female

    ST

    M.A. (Philosophy)

    English

    102

    Amarjit Chanda

    Purabi Chanda

    Amarjit Chanda

    Male

    UR

    M.Sc. (Mathematics)

    Mathematics

    103

    Jhulaneswar Baidya

    Mamata Baidya

    Haradhan Baidya

    Male

    UR

    M.Sc. (Mathematics)

    Mathematics

    104

    Prasanjit Rudrapaul

    Runu Rudra Paul

    Nirmal Rudra Paul

    Male

    UR

    M.Sc. (Physics)

    Physics

    105

    Ishak Debbarma

    Binata Debbarma

    Bijoy Debbarma

    Male

    ST

    M.A. (English)

    English

    106

    Diptanu Biswas

    Lt. Laxmi Rani Choudhury

    Lt. Debal Biswas

    Male

    UR

    M.Sc. (Molecular Biology & Bioinformatic)

    Life Science

    107

    Rabi Charan Debbarma

    Budhulaxmi Debbarma

    Nripendra Debbarma

    Male

    ST

    B.A.

    Bengali

    108

    Ranabir Debbarma

    Budhini Debbarma

    Mangal Debbarma

    Male

    ST

    B.A.

    Geography

    109

    Debashish Das

    Jaharna Das

    Bashinath Das

    Male

    SC

    M.Sc. (Mathematics)

    Mathematics

    110

    Nabanita Mitra

    Mani Mitra

     

    Female

    UR

    M.A. (English)

    English

    111

    Pankaj Das

    Bipula Das

    Haradhan Das

    Male

    SC

    B.Sc. (Physics Hons.)

    Physical Sc.

    112

    Jhuma Roy

    Sudha Roy

    Monoj Kumar Roy

    Female

    UR

    M.A. (Economics)

    Economics

    113

    *********

    ************

    ****************

     

     

     

     

    114

    Paresh Chandra Tripura

    Sara Mala Tripura

    Santi Kumar Tripura

    Male

    ST

    M.A. (Philosophy)

    History

    115

    Rimki Debbarma

    Himani Debbarma

    Bahadur Debbarma

    Female

    ST

    M.A. (Geography)

    Geography

    116

    Jayashree Debbarma

    Rajani Debbarma

    Ganesh Debbarma

    Female

    ST

    B.A. (Geography Hons.)

    Geography

    117

    Anindita Datta

    Namita Datta

    Lt. Anil Kumar Datta

    Female

    UR

    M.Sc. (Botany Hons.)

    Life Science

    118

    Swabnam Dev

    Sila Dev

    Gautam Dev

    Female

    UR

    M.A. (English)

    English

    119

    Saptam Debbarma

    Sandya Laxmi Debbarma

    Prafulla Debbarma

    Female

    ST

    B.Sc. (Bio)

    Life Science

    120

    Bijoy Debbarma

    Mangalaxmi Debbarma

    Sandhyaram Debbarma

    Male

    ST

    B.Sc. (Bio)

    Life Science

    121

    Prasenjit Rudrapaul

    Gita Rani Rudrapaul

    Bidhubhusan Rudrapaul

    Male

    UR

    Ph.D (Chemistry)

    Chemistry

    122

    Barnali Deb

    Mamata Deb

    Babul Chandra Deb

    Female

    UR

    M.Sc. (Chemistry)

    Physical Sc.

    123

    Hangrai Kwthar Jamatia

    Charana Kyna Jamatia

    Lt. Brahma Pada Jamatia

    Male

    ST

    M.A. (Economics)

    Economics

    124

    Debarupa Basak

    Subhra Basak

    Harisudhan Basak

    Female

    UR

    M.Sc. (Physics)

    Physical Sc.

    125

    Bimal Debnath

    Saraswati Debnath

    Birendra Debnath

    Male

    UR

    B.Sc. (Physics Hons.)

    Physical Sc.

    126

    Manna Majumder

    Anupama Majunder

    Rakhal Majumder

    Female

    SC

    M.Sc. (Chemistry)

    Physical Sc.

    127

    Rinku Noatia

    Pancha Debi Noatia

    Arun Kumar Noatia

    Female

    ST

    B.Sc. Physics Hons.)

    Physical Sc.

    128

    Ratna Reang

    Nidari Reang

    Pranam Joy Reang

    Female

    ST

    M.A. (Political Science)

    Civics

    129

    Rafson Joni

    Gulhara Begam

    Lt. Faizur Rahman

    Male

    UR

    B.Sc. (Maths Hons.)

    Mathematics

    130

    Maheswar Banik

    Sabita Banik

    Himangshu Banik

    Male

    UR

    M.A. (History)

    History

    131

    Satyajit Sarkar

    Sikha Sarkar

    Manik Sarkar

    Male

    UR

    B.Sc. (Physics Hons.)

    Physical Sc.

    132

    Mahamaya Roy

    Suchitra Roy

    Parimal Roy

    Female

    UR

    M.A. (Bengali)

    Bengali

    133

    Deepjyoti Kapali

    Jayanti Kapali

    Dilip Kr. Kapali

    Female

    UR

    B.A. (Bengali Hons.)

    Bengali

    134

    Supradip Banik

    Lt. Kalpana Banik

    Shyam Sundar Banik

    Male

    UR

    M.A. (English)

    English

    135

    Jayanta Debnath

    Minati Debnath

    Gouranga Ch. Debnath

    Male

    UR

    M.A. (English)

    English

    136

    Satyajit Deb

    Seuli Deb

    Parimal Deb

    Male

    UR

    M.Com. (Accountancy)

    Commerce

    137

    Pintu Das

    Shibani Das

    Khokan Chandra Das

    Male

    SC

    M.A. (Political Science)

    Civics

    138

    Sudhan Debbarma

    Sumitra Debbarma

    Shishir Debbarma

    Male

    ST

    B.Sc. (Bio)

    Bengali

    139

    Jaya Das

    Sita Rani Das (Debnath)

    Jagadish Das

    Female

    SC

    M.Sc. (Mathematics)

    Mathematics

    140

    Piyali Dey

    Mira Chakraborty (Dey)

    Prabir Kumar Dey

    Female

    UR

    B.A. (Bengali Hons.)

    Bengali

    141

    Biswa Dayal Jamatia

    Shuva Rani Jamatia

    Dhanya Hari Jamatia

    Male

    ST

    M.A. (Political Science)

    Political Sc.

    142

    Khakwchangti Debbarma

    Maya Rani Debbarma

    Sukumar Debbarma

    Female

    ST

    B.A. (English Hons.)

    English

    143

    Makhulok Jamatia

    Suchitra Jamatia

    Bijoy Hari Jamatia

    Male

    ST

    B.Sc. (Bio)

    Zoology

    144

    Debasree Das

    Pratima Das

    Lt. Jyotish Chandra Das

    Female

    SC

    M.A. (Bengali)

    Bengali

    145

    Marcy Mog

    May May Mog

    Mong Mongshi Mog

    Female

    ST

    B.A. (English Hons.)

    English

    146

    Rimjhim Debbarma

    Sova Rani Debbarma

    Naresh Debbarma

    Female

    ST

    M.A. (Political Science)

    Political Sc.

    147

    Rubina Debbarma

    Radharani Debbarma

    Aswini Debbarma

    Female

    ST

    M.A. (English)

    English

    148

    Nabaparna Taran

    Munna Das Gupta

    Nandan Taran

    Female

    UR

    B.Sc. (Zoology Hons.)

    Zoology


    Notes:

  • i. In the 'Category' column, mention if the student belongs to the SC/ST/OBC/General or any other category for which Reservation Policy of the state is applicable.
  • ii. Qualifying examination implies the Eligibility Qualification prescribed in the NCTE/Affiliating Body Norms, Such as Higher Secondary (+2), BA, BSc, B.Com., MA, MSc etc. In the case of M.Ed. Eligibility Qualification is B.Ed./B.EL.Ed. etc.
  • iii. In the Gender column, Male (M) or Female (F) be written.
  • iv. In case more than one programme is offered in the institution, the list of students be provided separately.
  • v. Pedagogy Subjects are applicable in the case of programmes like B. Ed., D. El. Ed., etc.
  • ii) Details of enrolled students | Students Enrolled for the Current Session Programme | M.Ed. Sem - I Academic Session 2016 - 2018

    Roll Number

    Name of the Student

    Name of mother

    Name of father

    Aadhar card number (if available)

    Gender

    Category

    Qualifying Examination

    Percentage of marks in the qualifying examination

    Total Emoluments

    Pedagogy Subject - 1

    Pedagogy Subject - 2

    Remarks

    1

    Jeremy Darlong

    Lalrinpuii Darlong

    Tuasanga Darlong

    Male

    ST

    M.A. (English) & B.Ed

    2

    Doyel Debnath

    Babli Debnath

    Raimohan Debnath

    Female

    UR

    M.A. (English) & B.Ed

    3

    Sasti Das

    Jharna Das

    Sudhir Chandra Das

    Female

    SC

    M.Sc. (Physiology) & B.Ed

    4

    Chitra Das

    Lilu Sukla Das

    Sukumar Sukla Das

    Female

    SC

    M.Sc. (Physiology) & B.Ed

    5

    Sangita Sarkar

    Subha Sarkar

    Sudin Sarkar

    Female

    SC

    M.A. (English) & B.Ed

    6

    Panna Reang

    Jamuna Reang

    Anil Chandra Reang

    Female

    ST

    M.A. (History) & B.Ed

    7

    Parimal Chandra Sarkar

    Suchitra Sarkar

    Rabindra Chandra Sarkar

    Male

    SC

    M.A. (Bengali) & B.Ed

    8

    Manali Nandi

    Mitu Nandi

    Pratap Nandi

    Female

    UR

    M.A. (Education) & B.Ed

    9

    Titan Debnath

    Saraswati Debnath

    Mati Lal Debnath

    Male

    UR

    M.A. (Bengali) & B.Ed

    10

    Prasenjit Ghosh

    Sandhya Chowdhury (Ghosh)

    Subodh Chandra Ghosh

    Male

    UR

    M.A. (History) & B.Ed

    11

    Bikash Shil

    Sobha Bhoumik (Shil)

    Birendra Kumar Shil

    Male

    UR

    M.A. (English) & B.Ed

    12

    Sumok Gupta

    Anjali Gupta

    Dhruba Jyoti Gupta

    Male

    UR

    M.A. (Psychology) & B.Ed

    13

    Debashree Bhowmik

    Niyati Bhowmik

    Lt. Pijush Kumar Bhowmik

    Female

    UR

    M.A. (Sanskrit) & B.Ed

    14

    Sujata Majumder

    Ratna Majumder

    Female

    SC

    M.A. (Sanskrit) & B.Ed

    15

    Pingki Das

    Kalyani Das

    Ramkrishna Das

    Female

    SC

    M.A. (Political Science) & B.Ed

    16

    Jaya Dhar

    Bela Dhar

    Female

    UR

    M.A. (Sanskrit) & B.Ed

    17

    Runia Debbarma

    Budhu Lekha Debbarma

    Female

    ST

    M.A. (Philosophy) & B.Ed

    18

    Kabita Debbarma

    Sukanya Debbarma

    Lt. Sukumar Debbarma

    Female

    ST

    M.A. (Philosophy) & B.Ed

    19

    Dhali Tripura

    Niyati Tripura

    Prava Ranjan Tripura

    Female

    ST

    M.A. (Psychology) & B.Ed

    20

    Antara Sarkar

    Amita Roy Chowdhury

    Lt. Manik Sarkar

    Female

    SC

    M.A. (English) & B.Ed

    21

    Dipika Rudra Pal

    Bina Pal

    Subhash Ch. Rudra Pal

    Female

    UR

    M.A. (English) & B.Ed

    22

    Birendra Reang

    Orabati Reang

    Charendra Reang

    Male

    ST

    M.A. (Bengali) & B.Ed

    23

    Manish Debbarma

    Satya Rani Debbarma

    Ananta Debbarma

    Male

    ST

    M.Sc. & B.Ed

    24

    Sweta Singh

    Sushila Singh

    Harbir Singh

    Female

    UR

    M.A. (Hindi) & B.Ed

    25

    Mantosh Saha

    Archana Saha

    Lt. Madhu Sudhan Saha

    Male

    UR

    M.A. (English) & B.Ed

    26

    Binay Jamatia

    Binata Jamatia

    Budhya Chandra Jamatia

    Male

    ST

    M.A. (Political Science) & B.Ed

    27

    Reshmi Saha

    Pranati Saha

    Subash Chandra Saha

    Female

    UR

    M.A. (Psychology) & B.Ed

    28

    Pratima Das

    Gita Rani Das

    Pranballav Das

    Female

    SC

    M.A. (Psychology) & B.Ed

    29

    Suyeta Deb

    Tapati Deb

    Subrata Deb

    Female

    UR

    M.A. (Bengali) & B.Ed

    30

    Hrituparna Debbarma

    Chandrani Debbarma

    Kuladhan Debbarma

    Female

    ST

    M.A. (Philosophy) & B.Ed

    31

    Minakshi Tripura

    Kiran Mala Tripura

    Dasarath Tripura

    Female

    ST

    M.A. (Philosophy) & B.Ed

    32

    Aparna Debbarma

    Lt. Suprabha Debbarma

    Prafulla Debbarma

    Female

    ST

    M.A. (English) & B.Ed

    33

    Hiran Kumar Murasing

    Purna Laxmi Murasing

    Ratan Mani Murasing

    Male

    ST

    M.A. (History) & B.Ed

    34

    Manisha Debbarma

    Binata Debbarma

    Siraj Debbarma

    Female

    ST

    M.Sc. (Botany) & B.Ed

    35

    Sarjan Debbarma

    Manjari Debbarma

    Anil Debbarma

    Male

    ST

    M.Sc. (Botany) & B.Ed

    36

    Resma Aktar

    Majeda Begam

    Md. Abu Miah

    Female

    UR

    M.Sc. (Physics) & B.Ed

    37

    Sanjit Das

    Bakul Rani Das

    Balaram Das

    Male

    SC

    M.A. (Education) & B.Ed

    38

    Asim Das

    Babli Das

    Adhir Das

    Male

    SC

    M.Sc. (Botany) & B.Ed

    39

    Rakesh Debbarma

    Sarana Debbarma

    Sunil Debbarma

    Male

    ST

    M.A. (Education) & B.Ed

    40

    Titu Debnath

    Jharna Debnath

    Dulal Chandra Debnath

    Male

    UR

    M.A. (Political Science) & B.Ed

    41

    Sambhunath Banik

    Pratima Banik

    Nitai Banik

    Male

    UR

    M.A. (Sanskrit) & B.Ed

    42

    Sangam Kumar Saha

    Sima Rani Saha

    Chandan Saha

    Male

    UR

    M.Sc. (Zoology) & B.Ed

    43

    Ganiram Reang

    Arnati Reang

    Chakrasing Reang

    Male

    ST

    B.A. (Economics Hons.) & B.Ed

    44

    Tapas Das

    Biju Bala Das

    Anil Das

    Male

    SC

    M.A. (Sanskrit) & B.Ed

    45

    Satarupa Basak Datta

    Tanusa Basak

    Female

    UR

    M.Sc. (Zoology) & B.Ed

    46

    Raju Sukla Das

    Gita Sukla Das

    Gopal Sukla Das

    Male

    SC

    M.A. (Education) & B.Ed

    47

    Sharmistha Singha

    Jaya Barman (Singha)

    Samir Singha

    Female

    UR

    M.A. (Education) & B.Ed

    48

    Moumita Dey

    Tanusree Dey

    Female

    UR

    M.A. (Sociology) & B.Ed

    49

    Sarojit Saha

    Madhuri Saha

    Swapan Ranjan Saha

    Male

    UR

    M.Sc. (Mathematics) & B.Ed

    50

    Natasa Gupta

    Khela Gupta

    Sukesh Chandra Gupta

    Female

    UR

    M.Sc. (Statistics) & B.ED

    Institute of Advanced Studies in Education.(IASE) | All Rights Reserved. | Design & Hosted By: Ignite Software Technology