Students On the Rolls of the Institution 2017

This section shall include the following information about the students on the Rolls of the institution:

·  a) Date of commencement of the current academic session: 08.05.2017

·  b) Last date fixed by the affiliating body for admission: 02.08.2017

·  c) Date of the last admission made in the institution: 05.08.2017

·  d) Mode of selection of students; whether students are selected by the affiliating Body or by the institution: Selected by Institution

·  e) Whether entrance test is conducted by the Institution/affiliating body/State Govt. : NO

·  f) No. of students enrolled in the current academic session: 175

g) Category- wise distribution of students 

Programme

No. of Male Students

No. of Female Students

No. of students enrolled in SC Category

No. Students enrolled in ST Category

No. of students enrolled OBC Category

No. of students in Category Unreserved Category

Total Students in Programme

B.Ed 1st Semester

54

96

31

50

13

53

150

M.Ed.

10

15

04

01

02

18

25



h) (i) Details of enrolled students | Students Enrolled for the Current Session Programme | B.Ed. Sem - I Academic Session 2017 - 2019


Sl. No.

Name of the Student

Name of the Mother

Name of the Father

Gender

Catagory

Qualifying Examination

Pedagogy Subject - 1

1

Anuranjita Raybarman

Hena Deb

Amitabha Raybarman

Female

UR

MA

English

2

Menoka Bhattacharjee

Tapasi Bhattacharjee

Rukmini Bhattacharjee

Female

UR

MA

Education

3

Jhuma Dey

Bina Dey

Lt. Kajal Kr. Dey

Female

UR

M.Com

Commerce

4

Sujit Das

Chhaya Rani Das

Lt. Jatindra Kr. Das

Male

SC

MA

Pol. Science

5

Shammy Aktar

Minu Ahamed

Chabir Ahamed

Female

Minority

BA

English

6

Tapati Biswas

Laxmi Biswas

Ashutosh Biswas

Female

SC

M.Sc

Human Phisiology

7

Pranay Das

Shanti Rani Das

Nimai Das

Male

SC

MA

English

8

Jayasree Roy

Bela Roy

Babul Roy

Female

UR

MA

Psychology

9

Rimi Shil

Rita Shil

Madhu Bushan Shil

Female

OBC

MA

Psychology

10

Jamuna Debnath

Manju Debnath

Nagendra Debnath

Female

OBC

BA

Bengali

11

Priyatama Banik

Usha Rani Banik

Swapan Kr. Banik

Female

UR

MA

Bengali

12

Sreyasi Chakraborty

Gitali Chakraborty

Samajpati Chakraborty

Female

UR

MA

English

13

Puja Bhattacharjee

Tandra Bhattacharjee

Saktipada Bhattacharjee

Female

UR

BA

English

14

Ankita Saha

Papu Saha

Dipak Saha

Female

UR

BA

English

15

Sangjukta Sinha

Lt Ramala Sinha

Gourmohan Sinha

Female

UR

BA

English

16

Minati Tripura

Fulabati Tripura

Harimohon Tripura

Female

ST

BA

English

17

Chiranjib Choudhury

Shila Choudhury

Chandi Das Choudhury

Male

UR

B.Sc

Math

18

Banarupa Dewan

Mayadevi Dewan

Swapan Dewan

Female

ST

MA

English

19

Alokesh Reang

Annaswari Reang

Dhan Ch. Reang

Male

ST

MA

English

20

Ichuk Debbarma

Parbati Debbarma

Sukram Debbarma

Female

ST

B.Sc

Physics

21

Kumal Sinha

Ratna Sinha

Kajal Sinha

Female

OBC

Ma

Pol. Science

22

Satabdi Chakraborty

Shipra Saha Chakraborty

Bholanath Chakraborty

Female

UR

M.Com

Commerce

23

Subhan Deb

Archana Deb

Anjan Kr. Deb

Male

UR (PH)

MA

Phylosophy

24

Ashirbad Jamatia

Bir mohini Jamatia

Ratindra Bijoy Jamatia

Female

ST

M.Com

Commerce

25

Chaisafru Chaudhuri

Rupashi Mog Chaudhuri

Namangi Chaudhuri

Male

ST

B.Sc

Zoology

26

Deempi Debbarma

Biswalaxmi Debbarma

Anoj Debbarma

Female

ST

M.Sc

Botani

27

Sushila Debbarma

Bina Debbarma

Sambhu Debbarma

Female

ST

M.Sc

Botani

28

Priyanka Acharjee

Uttara Acharjee

Mihir Ranjan Acharjee

Female

UR (ESM)

B.Sc

Phisics, Chemestry, Math

29

Ayesha Debbarma

Lalmati Debbarma

Ranabahadur Debbarma

Female

ST

MA

Economics

30

Paramita Debbarma

Padma Kanya Debbarma

Lt. Kartik Debbarma

Female

ST

MA

Economics

31

Namita Debbarma

Bela Debbarma

Sankar Debbarma

Female

ST

B.Sc

Zoology

32

Moumita Debbarma

Shanti Rani Noatia

Sanjay Debbarma

Female

ST

B.Sc

Zoology

33

Nayan Saha

Sampa Saha

Nantu Saha

Male

UR

M.Sc

Math

34

Mannish Jamatia

Mina Jamatia

Pabitra Mohan Jamatia

Male

ST

BA

Economics

35

Daniel Debbarma

Lilarani Debbarma

Maniram Debbarma

Male

ST

M.Com

Commerce

36

Billow Jamatia

Mina Jamatia

Pabitra Mohan Jamatia

Male

ST

B.Sc

Zoology

37

Purnima Sarkar

Usha Rani Sarkar

Lt. Bhushan Sarkar

Female

SC

M.Sc

Chemistry

38

Victor Jamatia

Suniti rani Jamatia

Birendra Kishore Jamatia

Male

ST

MA

Geography

39

Jhuma Banik

Anita Banik

Ratan Banik

Female

UR

M.Sc

Chemistry

40

Dula Das

Banani Das

Simal Das

Female

SC

MA

English

41

Yogamaya Ghosh

Nanda Roy

Biswajit Ghosh

Female

UR

MA

Hindi

42

Trishita Ghatak

Sriparna Bhattacharya

Ranjan Ghatak

Female

UR

MA

English

43

Sushmita Begum

Lipika Begum

Easin Miah

Female

Minority

MA

Economics

44

Pushpita Bhattacharjee

Anindita Bhattacharjee

Pritish Bhattacherjee

Female

UR

M.Sc

Economics

45

Mousumi Das

Rekharani Sarkar(Das)

Haripada Das

Female

SC

MA

English

46

Kakali Das

Binarani Das

Himangshu Das

Female

SC

M.Sc

Chemistry

47

Pallabi Acharjee

Lt Ratna Acharjee

Pradip Kumar Acharjee

Female

UR

MA

Bengali

48

Sutapa Roy

Sukla Sarkar (Roy)

Sushil Ch. Roy

Female

OBC

B.Sc

Chemistry

49

Biswajit Das

Sadhana Das

Nripendra Kr. Das

Male

SC (PH)

B.Sc

Chemistry

50

Dipen Das

Kalpana Das

Parimal Das

Male

SC (PH)

MA

Pol. Science

51

Prithwiraj Bhowmik

Kalyani prava Sarkar

Purnendu Bhowmik

Male

SC

M.Sc

Molicular Biology, Bio-informatics

52

Suparna Saha

Supriya Saha

Ajit Kr. Saha

Female

UR

B.Com

Commerce

53

Saole Debbarma

Madhumati Debbarma

Radhamohan Debbarma

Female

ST

B.Sc

Zoology

54

Leena Reang

Rubati Reang

Jagannath Reang

Female

ST

B.Sc

Zoology

55

Kusrangti Debbarma

Nirubala Debbarma

Sachindra Debbarma

Female

ST

M.Sc

Zoology

56

Jushi Debbarma

Ranu Debbarma

Jogesh Debbarma

Female

ST

M.Sc

Molicular Biology, Bio-informatics

57

Sucharita Shil Sharma

Sanju Sinha Shil Sharma

Swapan ch Shil Sharma

Female

UR

BA

English

58

Pastur Debbarma

Shilpi Debbarma

Ajit Kr. Debbarma

Male

ST

M.Sc

Botani

59

Pooja Debnath

Basana Debnath

Satish Debnath

Female

OBC

B.Sc

Home Science

60

Jayanta Kr. Bhowmik

Chhaya rani Bhowmik

Bhanu ranjan Bhowmik

Male

UR (PH)

MA

English

61

Bidhan Debbarma

Sakuntala, Debbarma

Aswini Debbarma

Male

ST

BA

Economics

62

Dipankar Das

Dipti Das

Mano ranjan Das

Male

SC

B.Com

Commerce

63

Mithun Banik

Amita Banik

Kartik Ch. Banik

Male

UR

M.Sc

Physics

64

Santonu Debnath

Saraswati Das (Debnath)

Haradhan Debnath

Male

OBC

M.Sc

Math

65

Bishal Acharjee

Aparna Acharjee

Subir Acharjee

Male

UR

B.Sc

Physics

66

Narayan Banik

Dipali Banik

Jatindra Ch. Banik

Male

UR

M.Sc

Chemistry

67

Jantu Das

Anjana Das

Nilmohon Das

Male

SC

MA

Education

68

Probrajika Roy

Kalyani Roy

Pranay Kr. Roy

Female

UR

BA

English

69

Payel Paul

Manidipa Paul

Dayal Paul

Female

OBC

BA

History

70

Shefali Sarkar

Sanghamitra Sarkar

Parimal Sarkar

Female

SC

MA

Bengali

71

Sampriti Debbarma

Bina Debbarma

Binoy Kr. Debbarma

Female

ST

MA

English

72

Salita Debbarma

Rangamala Debbarma

Sushil Debbarma

Female

ST

MA

Sociology

73

Esther Lalnunhlui Tochhawng

Lalremthangi

James Muankima

Female

ST

MA

Pol. Science

74

Lalrameni Sailo

Lalrinkimi

Lalbiaksanga Sailo

Female

ST

MA

English

75

Lalthavunga

Lallawmkimi

Challianmawia

Male

ST

MA

Sociology

76

Papiya Das

Mira Das

Pradip Das

Female

SC

MA

English

77

Nibedita Das

Nirupa Das

Lt. Narayan Ch. Das

Female

SC

MA

English

78

Saswati Samajdar

Uma rani Goswami

Krishnakali Goswami

Female

UR (AR)

BA

Hindi, Civics

79

Madhumita Datta

Rina datta

Lt. Kalisankar Datta

Female

UR

MA

Bengali

80

Dipa Das

Bithika Paul Das

Dilip Das

Female

SC

MA

Hindi

81

Nandita Kuri

Anjana Banik

Lt. Nandalal Kuri

Female

OBC

MA

English

82

Dipankar Sukla Das

Swapna rani Das (Sukla)

Debasish Sukla Das

Male

SC

BA

History

83

Jemin Debbarma

Kamini Debbarma

Jatindra Debbarma

Female

ST

MA

English

84

Samlia Debbarma

Purabi Jamatia

Sunil Debbarma

Female

ST

MA

English

85

Ramkrishna Sarkar

Gita Sarka

Santosh Ch. Sarkar

Male

SC

MA

Bengali

86

Bharati Tripura

Mahamaya Tripura

Debkanta Tripura

Female

ST

BA

Geography

87

Timir Baran Chakma

Gorika Chakma

Rangalal Chakma

Male

ST

B.Sc

Bio-tech

88

Sahadeb Das

Saraswati Das

Lt. Amar chan Das

Male

SC

M.Com

Commerce

89

Pallabi Dutta

Dipti Dutta

Bikash Ranjan Dutta

Female

UR

M.Sc

Chemistry

90

Tanusree Bhattacharjee

Shikha Bhattacharjee

Lt. Tapas Bhattacharjee

Female

UR

MA

English

91

Sanghita Basak

Nilima Basak

Nanda Lal Basak

Female

UR

M.Sc

Physics

92

Shilpi Rani Ghosh

Shipra rani Ghosh

Gopal Ch. Ghosh

Female

OBC

M.Sc

Chemistry

93

Partha Bhowmik

Chandana Bhowmik

Dulal Bhowmik

Male

OBC (ESM)

B.Sc

Pass

94

Sreekanta Acharjee

Putul Acharjee

Jiban Krishna Acharjee

Male

OBC

BA

English

95

Goutam Das

Sabita Das

Uttam Das

Male

SC

BA

Education

96

Riddhi Dipan Dasgupta

Shobha Dasgupta

Haripada Dasgupta

Male

UR

MA

English

97

Puja Bhowmik

Alaka Debnath

Kshitindra Nath Bhowmik

Female

UR

BA

Psychology

98

Nantu Nama

Lt. Ranibala Nama

Lt. Manoranjan Nama

Male

SC (PH)

MA

Bengali

99

Sumit Sinha

Kesha Bati Sinha

Kamala Kanta Sinha

Male

UR

M.Sc

Physics

100

Rahul Malla

Uma Malla

Biswamitra Malla

Male

UR

M.Sc

Physics

101

Nipa Roy

Lt, Pratima Roy

Nripendra ch. Ray

Female

UR

MA

Hindi

102

Lalmuankimi

Zothansangi

Biaktluanga

Female

ST

MA

Economics

103

Chandrajit Das

Kalpana Das

Nitai Lal Das

Male

SC

M.Sc

Physics

104

Tina Tripura

Jibantara Tripura

Tapan Kr. Tripura

Female

ST

MA

Sociology

105

Rajiya Reang

Brishirani Reang

Santaram Reang

Female

ST

MA

Pol. Science

106

Kwthar Jamatia

Bindarani Jamatia

Ratna Hari Jamatia

Male

ST

BA

Pol. Science

107

Anirudhya Roy

Gayatri Roy

Lt. Narayan Ch. Roy

Male

UR

M.Sc

Math

108

Dhanamoni Chakma

Neel Kumari Chakma

Kalin Joy Chakma

Male

ST

BA

Pol. Science

109

Dipika Debnath

Shiuli Debnath

Mahendra Debnath

Female

UR

MA

Education

110

Monima Debbarma

Mangalaxmi Debbarma

Sukumar Debbarma

Female

ST

MA

English

111

Sagar Sutradhar

Lilu Sutradhar

Narayan Sutradhar

Male

UR (PH)

MA

Education

112

Priyanka Saha

Bebi Saha

Prakash Ch. Saha

Female

UR (AR)

M.Sc

Math

113

Kamal Das

Kanan Das

Krishna Ch. Das

Male

SC

B.Sc

Chemistry

114

Antara Chakraborty

Laxmi Chakraborty

Amit Chakraborty

Female

UR

MA

Psychology

115

Rajarshi Banik

Sandhya Banik

Chuni Lal Banik

Female

UR

PhD, M.Sc

Chemistry

116

Saptamita Sarkar

Kalpana Sarkar

Harendra Kr. Sarkar

Female

UR

MA

English

117

Dr. Sadhan Das

Manju Das

Joydeb Das

Male

SC

PhD, MA

Bengali

118

Lalthuammawia

Ramdinliani

Biakmawia

Male

ST

MA

Economics

119

Pinki Saha

Jhunu Saha

Krishna Saha

Female

UR

MA

English

120

Soma Paul

Sabita Paul

Prasanta Kr. Paul

Female

OBC

BA

English

121

Alloysiouslalpeklawma Darlong

Mikaeli Darlong

Suakhama Darlong

Male

ST

MA

Economics

122

Bikash Debbarma

Sabita Debbarma

Krishna Debbarma

Male

ST

BA

Education

123

Ruma Bhowmik

Khelan Bhowmik

Nikhil Bhowmik

Female

SC

MA

Hindi

124

Neokra Mog

Awa Mog

Toni Mog

Female

ST

M.Sc

Human Phisiology

125

Punomita Das

Mukti Das

Pankaj Kanti Das

Female

SC

BA

English

126

Rahel Debbarma

Prabhati Debbarma

Bishu Kr. Debbarma

Female

ST

BA

English

127

Prasanta Sutradhar

Archana Sutradhar

Chita Ranjan Sutradhar

Male

UR

PhD, M.Sc

Chemistry

128

Arun Das

Jhunu Das

Lt. Nepal Das

Male

SC

MA

English

129

Madhumita Das

Suprava Das

Manik Ch. Das

Female

SC

B.Sc

Human Phisiology

130

Rakesh Sen

Sabitri Sen

Lt. Dulal Ch. Sen

Male

UR (PH)

MA

English

131

Manish Sinha

Malina Sinha

Nilmani Sinha

Male

UR

M.Sc

Human Phisiology

132

Barnali Goswami

Gita Rani Sutradhar

Lt. Badal Kanti Goswami

Female

UR

B.Sc

Zoology

133

Sourajit Mohanta

Pranati Mohanta

Satyendra Mohanta

Male

UR

M.Sc

Chemistry

134

Sagarika Chakraborty

Supriya Chakraborty

Swapan Chakraborty

Female

UR

MA

English

135

Ananta Das

Kalpana Das

Swapan Ch. Das

Male

SC

MA

English

136

Lalhriatchiani

Rothangmawii

Sangzuala

Female

ST

MA

English

137

Rakhi Sarkar

Alpana Sarkar

Parimal Sarkar

Female

SC

MA

Pol. Science

138

Jemsi Debbarma

Swarnalata Debbarma

Benimadhab Debbarma

Female

ST

MA

Economics

139

Halwkti Jamatia

Chintalaxmi Jamatia

Anandasadhan Jamatia

Female

ST

BA

Geography

140

Panchali Saha

Santi Saha

Uttam Kr. Saha

Female

UR

MA

English

141

Bijaya Debbarma

Radha Rani Debbarma

Brajendra Debbarma

Female

ST

M.Com

Commerce

142

Anjan Debbarma

Suramala Debbarma

Janmejoy Debbarma

Male

ST

MA

English

143

Biswajit Marak

Rama Marak

Samaranjan Marak

Male

ST

MA

Bengali

144

Sabitri Choudhury

Mukulrani Choudhury

Tapan Kr. Choudhury

Female

UR

MA

Bengali

145

Mithun Debbarma

Phulkumari Debbarama

Lt. Rabindra Debbarma

Male

ST

B.Sc

Botani

146

Arpana Das

Jharna Das

Narayan Ch. Das

Female

SC

M.Sc

Chemistry

147

Rakhi Aktar Majumder

Rosna Aktar Majumder

Lt. Mir Ahamed Majumder

Female

Minority

M.Sc

Physics

148

Susmita Debnath

Sabita Debnath

Kajal Debnath

Female

OBC

M.Sc

Physics

149

Punam Singha

Anjana Singha

Ratan Singha

Female

UR

M.Sc

Math

150

Salomi Debbarma

Subhakanya Debbarma

Nagendra Debbarma

Female

ST

MA

English


ii) Details of enrolled students | Students Enrolled for the Current Session Programme | M.Ed. Sem - I Academic Session 2017 - 2019


Sl . No

Name of the Student

Name of mother

Name of father

Gender

Category

Qualifying Examination

Pedagogy

Subject - 1

1

Shilpi Das.

Shabita Das

Chandan Das

Female

SC

B.Ed

 

2

Jeenti Malakar

Padma Malakar

Rabin Ch. Malakar

Female

SC

B.Ed

 

3

Parmita Biswas

Binarani Biswas

Swapan Biswas

Female

UR

B.Ed

 

4

Ankita Deb

Sukla Goswami Deb

Lt. Amalendu Deb

Female

UR

B.Ed

 

5

Sayantika Dey

Malabika Debroy

Dulal Ch. Dey

Female

UR

B.Ed

 

6

Nani Gopal Dey

Taki Dey

Ganesh Ch. Dey

Male

UR

B.Ed

 

7

Sweety Basak

Silpi De Basak

Labdhan Basak

Female

UR

B.Ed

 

8

Anindita Lodh

Shukla Lodh

Arunangshu Lodh

Female

UR

B.Ed

 

9

Manjusha Das

Sipra Das

Mantosh Das

Female

SC

B.Ed

 

10

Nabanita Ghosh

Sima Ghosh

Gorachand Ghosh

Female

UR

B.Ed

 

11

Shyamali Majumder

Amala Paul

Sitanath Majumder

Female

UR

B.Ed

 

12

Sharmistha Ghosh

Anita Rani Ghosh

Sukumar Ghosh

Female

UR

B.Ed

 

13

Lalthlanpuii Sailo

Malsawmkimi

Lalrawntlinga Sailo

Female

ST

B.Ed

 

14

Chayan Chakraborty

Rama Chakraborty

Bibhulal Chakraborty

Male

UR

B.Ed

 

15

Moumita Karmakar

Manju Karmakar

Rabindra Ch. Karmakar

Female

UR

B.Ed

 

16

Subrata Sutradhar

Shipra Sutradhar

Samiran Sutradhar

Male

UR

B.Ed

 

17

Jibanananda Debnath

Sadhana Debnath

Narayan Debnath

Male

OBC

B.Ed

 

18

Pranati Pal

Swapna Rani Pal

Dilip Kr. Pal

Female

UR

B.Ed

 

19

Bibhutosh Das

Arati Das

Madhusudan Das

Male

SC

B.Ed

 

20

Subrata Sarkar

Jharna Sarkar

Sudhir Sarkar

Male

UR

B.Ed

 

21

Rajib Kr. Saha

Lt. Rekha Rani Saha

Lt. Mukti Ranjan Saha

Male

UR

B.Ed

 

22

Ajoy Bal

Lt. Minu Bal

Haradhan Bal

Male

UR

B.Ed

 

23

Sanjib Debnath

Kanan Bala Debnath

Lt. Gouranga Ch. Debnath

Male

OBC

B.Ed

 

24

Laxmisree Thakur

Gita Thakur

Ranajit Kishore Thakur

Female

UR

B.Ed

 

25

Raju Roy

Sati Roy

Sentu Roy

Male

UR

B.Ed

 



Institute of Advanced Studies in Education.(IASE) | All Rights Reserved. | Design & Hosted By: Ignite Software Technology